Date  Event Name Time Expected Crowd
21 March Sydney North Secondary Schools Swim Carnival 7.30am - 3.30pm 1981
22 March IGSSA Swimming & Diving Carnival 7.30am - 4pm 2543
23 March SOPAC Swim Club Swimming Carnival 7.30am - 6pm 300
Diving & State Age Championships 8am - 5pm 356
24 March Diving & State Age Championships 8am - 5pm 360
25 March CSSA Swimming Carnival 8am - 3.30pm 1588
26 March AICES Swimming Carnival 8.30am - 3pm 1532
27 March NSW CPS Swimming Carnival 8.30am - 3.30pm 3128
28 March Sydney North Primary Schools Swim Carnival 7.30am - 3.30pm 2087
29 March PDSSSC Swimming Carnival 8am - 3pm 662
GPS Swimming Carnival 6.15pm -10pm 2087
30 March NSW OPTUS Junior State Age Championships 7.30am - 7pm 3000
31 March NSW OPTUS Junior State Age Championships 7.30am - 7.30pm 3000
APRIL       
 2 April  Sydney Uni Swimming & Diving Carnival| 6pm -10pm 593
 5 April NSW CCC Swimming & Diving Carnival| 7am - 5pm 2607
 8 April NSW Combined High School Swimming Championships 7.30am - 8pm 2227
 9 April NSW Combined High School Swimming Championships 7.30am - 8pm 5698
 10 April NSW Combined High School Swimming Championships 7.30am - 8pm 2251
 11 April NSW PSSA Swimming Championships 7.30am - 3.30pm 3410
 12 April NSW PSSA Swimming Championships
7.30am - 3.30pm 4922
 13 April 2019 Hancock Prospecting Synchronised Swimming Open and Age Championships 8am - 6.30pm TBC
 14 April 2019 Hancock Prospecting Synchronised Swimming Open and Age Championships
8am - 6.30pm TBC
 15 April 2019 Hancock Prospecting Synchronised Swimming Open and Age Championships 8am - 5.30pm TBC
 16 April 2019 Hancock Prospecting Synchronised Swimming Open and Age Championships 8am - 4.30pm TBC
 27 April State Swimming Carnival 9am - 3pm 397
 28 April  State Swimming Carnival 8am - 3pm 335
 MAY      
 1 May NSW CIS Secondary Championships 5pm - 9.30pm 1400
 2 May NSW CIS Secondary Championships 8am - 4pm 1840
 3 May Water Polo Australia  8am - 9pm 300
 4 May Water Polo Australia  8am - 9pm 300
 5 May Water Polo Australia  8am - 9pm TBC
 10 May SNSW Sydney Open Invitational 7.30am - 9pm 1000
 11 May SNSW Sydney Open Invitational 7.30am - 9pm 1000
 12 May SNSW Sydney Open Invitational 7.30am - 9pm 1000
 13 May All School Swimming & Diving Championships 7.30am - 5.30pm 2448
 17 May Short Course Race Night - ELECTRONICS 5.45pm - 7.45pm 200
 18 May NSW Diving Elite Junior Championships 2019 8.30am - 4pm 250
 19 May NSW Diving Elite Junior Championships 2019 8.30am - 4pm 200
 20 May NSW CHSSA All Schools Water Polo Championships 9am - 4pm TBC
 21 May NSW CHSSA All Schools Water Polo Championships 9am - 4pm TBC
 22 May NSW CHSSA All Schools Water Polo Championships 9am - 4pm TBC
 23 May NSW CHSSA All Schools Water Polo Championships 9am - 4pm TBC
 24 May NSW CHSSA All Schools Water Polo Championships 9am - 4pm TBC
 25 May 2019 MS 24 Hour Mega Swim 9.30am -11.59pm 2029
 26 May 2019 MS 24 Hour Mega Swim 12am - 12.30pm TBC
JUNE      
 2 June Carlile Short Course Speedo Cup 8am - 5.30pm 2124
 8 June Short Course District Swimming Carnival 8am - 5pm 1289
 9 June Short Course District Swimming Carnival 8am - 5pm 1433
 15 June Short Course District Swimming Carnival  11am - 5pm 2729
 16 June Short Course District Swimming Carnival 8am - 3pm 886
 21 June Short Course Race Night - ELECTRONICS 5.45pm - 7.45pm 200
 22 June SC Metro Sth East Area Championships 8am - 5pm 1003
 23 June SC Metro Sth East Area Championships 8am -4.30pm 1111
 29 June Short Course Sth West Area Championships 8am - 5pm 1473
 30 June Short Course Sth West Area Championships 8am - 5pm 1771

 March Timetable