Date  Event Name Time Expected Crowd
JANUARY      
30 January St Ives North Public School School Swimming Carnival  9.30am - 2.30pm  711
31 January Cerdon College School Swimming Carnival  9.30am - 2.30pm  1064
Date  Event Name Time Expected Crowd
FEBRUARYFEBRUARY      
1 February St Patricks Marist College Dundas School Swimming Carnival 8am - 3pm 1030
2 February Metro South West Swimming Carnival 12pm - 5.30pm  1379
3 February Weetbix TRY-athlon 7am - 2pm  2170
4 February Strathfield Girls High School School Swimming Carnival 9.30am - 2pm  1127
5 February Ravenswood School for Girls School Swimming Carnival 8am - 2pm   884
6 February Rosebank College School Swimming Carnival  8.30am - 2.30pm  1395
7 February  Stanmore Public School School Swimming Carnival 9.30am - 2.30pm  510
7 February Jasper Road Public School School Swimming Carnival 4pm - 7pm   468
8 February  Homebush Boys High School School Swimming Carnival 9am - 2.30pm  873
8 February CAS Invitational Swimming & Diving Carnival 6pm - 9pm 623 
9 February District Swimming Jnr Championships - Metro South East Area 8am - 4pm 1000 
10 February District Swimming Jnr Championships - Metro South East Area 8am - 4pm  1000
10 February Barnett Family Meet - Diving Carnival  9am - 5pm  181
11 February Kambala School Swimming Carnival 8am - 4pm   633
12 February PLC - Sydney School Swimming & Diving Carnival 8.30am - 3.30pm  1030
13 February
Ascham School Swimming & Diving Carnival  9am - 3.30pm  804
14 February Barker College Senior School Swimming Carnival 6pm - 10pm  193
14 February Trinity Grammar School - Short Course Swimming  Diving & Water Polo Carnival 9am - 4pm  2254
15 February St Patricks College - Strathfield School Swimming Carnival 8am - 3pm  1366
15 February GPS Swimming Carnival 6.15pm - 10pm 629
16 February District Swimming Jnr Championships - Metro South West  8am - 4pm  TBC
17 February District Swimming Jnr Championships - Metro North East 8am - 4pm  TBC
18 February Christian Brothers Swimming Carnival 6pm - 9pm  488
18 February Marist Sisters College Wollwich - School Swimming Carnival 8.30am -3.30pm TBC
19 February SCECGS Redlands School Swimming Carnival 8.30am -3.30pm  1026
20 February SCECGS Redlands Junior School Swimming Carnival 8.30am -3.30pm  794
21 February Meriden School Swimming & Diving Carnival 8am - 4pm  1042
22 February NSW Country ChampionshipS 1.30pm - 6.30pm  1451
22 February Queenwood School for Girls School Swimming Carnival 8am - 1.30pm  704
23 February NSW Country Championships 7.30am - 6.30pm   4187
24 February NSW Country Championships 7.30am - 6.30pm   3522
25 February SCC Swimming Carnival 6pm - 8pm  424
25 February Kuring-Gai Zone Swimming Carnival 8am - 3pm  674
26 February  NASSA Junior Swimming Carnival 4pm - 9pm  836
26 February Abbotsleigh School Swimming Carnival 9am - 2.30pm  1094
27 February NASSA Senior Swimming Carnival 6pm - 10.30pm  706
27 February Beecroft Primary School Swimming Carnival 8.30am - 2pm  759
28 February Barker College Junior School Swimming Carnival 9am - 2pm  943
28 February Our Lady of Mercy College Junior School Swimming Carnival 4.30pm - 9pm 1795